Kitsune Sushi
Kitsune Sushi – photo 1
Kitsune Sushi – photo 2
Kitsune Sushi – photo 3
Kitsune Sushi – photo 4
Kitsune Sushi – photo 5

Sushi RestaurantClearwater, FL

Kitsune Sushi

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Kitsune Sushi
Monday11:00 AM – 9:45 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:45 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:45 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:45 PM

Local time in Clearwater: 12:32 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (727) 238-8258 to confirm.

Location & directions

2659 Roosevelt Blvd unit 101
Clearwater, FL 33760

About Kitsune Sushi

Kitsune Sushi is a sushi restaurant located at 2659 Roosevelt Blvd unit 101 in Clearwater, Florida. It's part of our guide to 193 restaurants, cafes and bars in Clearwater.

Kitsune Sushi is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM (closed Tuesday).

Kitsune Sushi's menu features 262 dishes and drinks across 22 sections, including Drink, SUSHI BAR ENTREES, HIBACHI, Hibachi Lunch, and KATSU. Listed prices range from $0.50 to $106.60, with a typical item around $13.00. Menu highlights include Coke Zero, Sushi Deluxe, and D-Scallop & Lobster Hibachi.

Service options include no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family-friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (727) 238-8258 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
2659 Roosevelt Blvd unit 101, Clearwater, FL 33760
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM (closed Tuesday)
Menu
262 items · $0.50–$106.60
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sushi restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Kitsune Sushi – photo 1 Kitsune Sushi – photo 2 Kitsune Sushi – photo 3 Kitsune Sushi – photo 4 Kitsune Sushi – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Asian-owned

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Sports

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • Has changing table(s)
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Kitsune Sushi? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Kitsune Sushi's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:45 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:45 PM.

Is Kitsune Sushi open on Sunday?

Yes, Kitsune Sushi is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:45 PM.

Where is Kitsune Sushi located?

Kitsune Sushi is located at 2659 Roosevelt Blvd unit 101, Clearwater, FL 33760.

What is the phone number of Kitsune Sushi?

You can call Kitsune Sushi at (727) 238-8258.

Does Kitsune Sushi offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Kitsune Sushi offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Kitsune Sushi?

The typical price range at Kitsune Sushi is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.50 to $106.60.

Does Kitsune Sushi take reservations?

Yes, Kitsune Sushi accepts reservations.

Is Kitsune Sushi wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Clearwater